Le palmarès de l'épreuve

  • 2016 : Marc FOURNIER (FDJ)

  • 2015 : Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS (Cannondale-Garmin)

  • 2014 : Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS (Garmin Sharp Cervelo)

  • 2013 : ROLLAND Pierre (Europcar)

  • 2012 : DURBRIDGE Luke (Orica GreenEDGE cycling)

  • 2011 : ROUX Anthony (FRANCAISE DES JEUX)

  • 2010 : SANCHEZ Luis Léon (Groupe Caisse d'Epargne)

  • 2009 : LE LAY David (AGRITUBEL)

  • 2008 : VOECKLER Thomas (BOUYGUES TELECOM)

  • 2007 : Klöden (ASTANA)

  • 2006 : Schumacher (GEROLSTEINER)

  • 2005 : Chavanel (COFIDIS)

  • 2004 : Lövkvist (FDJEUX.COM)

  • 2003 : Da Cruz (FDJEUX.COM)

  • 2002 : Rous (BONJOUR)

  • 2001 : Millar (COFIDIS)

  • 2000 : Canada (ONCE)

  • 1999 : Kjaergaard (TEAM CHICKY WORLD)

  • 1998 : Mauri (ONCE)

  • 1997 : Mauri (ONCE)

  • 1996 : Baffi (MAPEI)

  • 1995 : Marie (Castorama)

  • 1994 : Heulot (Banesto)

  • 1993 : Bernard (Banesto)

  • 1992 : Bernard (Banesto)

  • 1991 : Cornillet (Z)

  • 1990 : Jdanov (U.R.S.S.)

  • 1989 : Laurent (R.M.O.)

  • 1988 : Marie (Système U)

  • 1987 : Ugrumov (U.R.S.S.)

  • 1986 : Garcia (Peugeot)

  • 1985 : Jules (Renault)

  • 1984 : Moreau (Coop)

  • 1983 : Jules (Renault)

  • 1982 : Mitchenko (U.R.S.S.)

  • 1981 : Barinov (U.R.S.S.)

  • 1980 : Lemond (U.S.A)

  • 1979 : Muselet (La Redoute)

  • 1978 : Drogan (R.D.A.)

  • 1977 : Pikkuus (U.R.S.S.)

  • 1976 : Hinault (Gitane)

  • 1975 : Hinault (Gitane)

  • 1974 : Skosyrev (U.R.S.S.)

  • 1973 : Gorclov (U.R.S.S.)

  • 1972 : Ovion (A.C.B.B.)

  • 1971 : Neloubine (U.R.S.S.)

  • 1970 : Lechatelier (France)

  • 1969 : Szurkowski (Pologne)

  • 1968 : Grimbert (Caen)

  • 1967 : Grimbert (Pampryl)

  • 1966 : Matignon (Bières 33)

  • 1965 : Lopez-Rodriguez (Espagne)

  • 1964 : Cosseron (Pelforth)

  • 1963 : Juin (U.V. Aube)

  • 1962 : Ferrer (Puteaux)

  • 1961 : Jeugnet (V.C.T.)

  • 1960 : Foucher (Rennes)

  • 1959 : Danguillaume J. (A.V.T.)

  • 1958 : Danguillaume J. (A.V.T.)

  • 1957 : Guérin R. (C.O.P.)

  • 1956 : Danguillaume J. (A.V.T.)

  • 1955 : Bernard (Couêmon)

  • 1954 : Fournières (La Suze)

  • 1953 : Hays (V.C. Tours)